Monday, October 19, 2020
9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Grand Registration | Outside of Grand Ballroom
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Grand Registration | Outside of Grand Ballroom
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
8:30 AM
Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sarah Beck Selina Mullenax
Sarah Beck - CORT Events
Selina Mullenax - CORT Events
BizBash Theater (Theater 4) | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Cheryl Payne
Cheryl Payne - INNOV8 Meetings + Events
Theater 1 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Scott Frankel
Scott Frankel - Animatic Media
Theater 2 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Adonica Shaw
Adonica Shaw - Adonica Shaw Enterprises | The Surrender Circle
Theater 3 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Theater 5 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Terri Woodin
Terri Woodin - Meeting Sites Resource
Theater 1 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Michael Solomon
Michael Solomon -
Theater 2 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Daniel Mason Jones
Daniel Mason Jones -
Theater 3 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Latoya Lewis Andrew Roby Kate Patay
Latoya Lewis - EnventU
Andrew Roby - Andrew Roby Events
Kate Patay - Chairwoman, SEARCH
BizBash Theater (Theater 4) | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Bob Russo
Bob Russo - VDA
BizBash Theater (Theater 4) | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Claire Gould
Claire Gould - RX for Events International
Theater 1 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Scott Frankel
Scott Frankel - Animatic Media
Theater 2 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Rick DeBruhl
Rick DeBruhl - Rick DeBruhl
Theater 3 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Theater 5 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Theater 5 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Terri Woodin
Terri Woodin - Meeting Sites Resource
Theater 1 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Tianna Tye
Tianna Tye -
Theater 2 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Michael Dominguez
Michael Dominguez - Associated Luxury Hotels International
Theater 3 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
BizBash Theater (Theater 4) | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
8:30 AM
Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
BizBash Theater (Theater 4) | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Cheryl Payne
Cheryl Payne - INNOV8 Meetings + Events
Theater 1 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Scott Frankel
Scott Frankel - Animatic Media
Theater 2 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Stephen Hahn
Stephen Hahn -
Theater 3 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sarah Beck Selina Mullenax
Sarah Beck - CORT Events
Selina Mullenax - CORT Events
BizBash Theater (Theater 4) | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Terri Woodin
Terri Woodin - Meeting Sites Resource
Theater 1 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Michael Solomon
Michael Solomon -
Theater 2 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Gary Hernbroth
Gary Hernbroth - Training for Winners
Theater 3 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Simon Miller
Simon Miller - Brand Activation Services
BizBash Theater (Theater 4) | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Claire Gould
Claire Gould - RX for Events International
Theater 1 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Adonica Shaw
Adonica Shaw - Adonica Shaw Enterprises | The Surrender Circle
Theater 2 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Tianna Tye
Tianna Tye -
Theater 3 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Terri Woodin
Terri Woodin - Meeting Sites Resource
Theater 1 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Daniel Mason Jones
Daniel Mason Jones -
Theater 1 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
Michael Dominguez
Michael Dominguez - Associated Luxury Hotels International
Theater 3 | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Latoya Lewis Andrew Roby Kate Patay
Latoya Lewis - EnventU
Andrew Roby - Andrew Roby Events
Kate Patay - Chairwoman, SEARCH
BizBash Theater (Theater 4) | Exhibit Hall | Cypress Ballroom
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Schedule subject to change